List Tuzo Afrimma Music Awards: Diamond, Alikiba, Darassa, Vanessa, Mosse Iyobo, Yamoto Band na Tuddy Thomas – Nyimbo Mpya

audio

List Tuzo Afrimma Music Awards: Diamond, Alikiba, Darassa, Vanessa, Mosse Iyobo, Yamoto Band na Tuddy Thomas

on

Bofya Hapa Tukutumie Muziki

 

Best Male West Africa

  • Wizkid – Nigeria
  • Falz – Nigeria
  • Serge Beynaud – Ivory Coast
  • Mr Eazi – Nigeria
  • Toofan – Togo
  • Moh Dediouf – Senegal
  • Davido – Nigeria
  • Stonebwoy – Ghana
  • Tekno – Nigeria
  • Kedejevara DJ (Ivory Coast)

Best Female West Africa

  • Tiwa Savage – Nigeria
  • Yemi Alade – Nigeria
  • Efya – Ghana
  • Adiouza – Senegal
  • Becca – Ghana
  • Josey – Ivory Coast
  • Mz Vee – Ghana
  • Simi – Nigeria

Best Male East Africa

  • Eddy Kenzo – Uganda
  • Diamond Platnumz – Tanzania
  • Jacky Gosee – Ethiopia
  • Ali Kiba – Tanzania
  • Navio – Uganda
  • Bebe Cool – Uganda
  • Sauti Sol – Kenya
  • Dynamq – South Sudan
  • Nyashinski – Kenya
  • Darasa – Tanzania

Best Female East Africa

  • Victoria Kimani – Kenya
  • Vanessa Mdee – Tanzania
  • Ester Aweke – Ethiopia
  • Avril – (Kenya)
  • Lady Jaydee (Tanzania)
  • Knowles Butera – Rwanda
  • Irene Ntale – Uganda
  • Akothee – Kenya
  • Dayna Nyange – Tanzania

Best Male Central Africa

  • Fally Ipupa – Congo
  • Magasco – Cameroon
  • Ferre Golla – DRC
  • C4 Pedro – Angola
  • Stanley Enow – Cameroon
  • Anselmo Ralph – Angola
  • Maitre Gims – (Congo)
  • Werrason – DRC

Best Female Central Africa

  • Laurette La Perle – Congo
  • Betty Akna – Equitorial Guinea
  • Syssi Mananga – Cameroon
  • Ary – Angola
  • Rennis – Cameroon
  • Arielle T – Gabon
  • Nsoki – angola

Best Male Southern Africa

  • Donald – South Africa
  • Black Coffee – South Africa
  • The Dogg – Namibia
  • Jah Prayza – Zimbabwe
  • Nasty C – South Africa
  • Emtee – South Africa
  • Roberto – Zambia
  • Casper Nyomvest- South Africa
  • Aka – South Africa

Best Female Southern Africa

  • Babes Wodumo – South Africa
  • Miss Lira – South Africa
  • Ice Queen Cleo – Zambia
  • Lizha James – Mozambique
  • Pah Chihera – Zimbabwe
  • Sally Boss Madam – Namibia
  • Zahara – South Africa
  • Chikune – Namibia
  • Bucie- South Africa

* Best Male North Africa

  • Amr Diab – Egypt
  • Tamer Hosny – Egypt
  • Chawki – Morocco
  • Ahmed Soultan – Morocco
  • Douzi – Morocco
  • Ayman Alatar- Morocco
  • Khaled -Algeria
  • Saber Rebai – Tunisia

* Best Female North Africa

  • Samira Said – Morrocco
  • Ibtissam Tiskat – Morocco
  • Angham – Egypt
  • Sandy – Egypt
  • Amal Maher – Egypt
  • Latifa – Tunisia
  • Amani Swissi – Tunisia
  • Sarah Ayoub – Morocco

* Best African Group

  • Sauti Sol – Kenya
  • Radio & Weasel – Uganda
  • Toofan – Togo
  • Bracket – Nigeria
  • Mi Casa – South Africa
  • R2bee’s – Ghana
  • Bana C4 – Congo
  • Yamoto Band – Tanzania
  • Forca Suprema- Angola

Crossing Boundaries With Music Award

  • C4 Pedro (Angola)
  • Wizkid (Nigeria)
  • Young Paris – (Congo)
  • French Montana- Morocco
  • MHD – Senegal
  • Ayo Jay – Nigeria
  • King Kanja – (Kenya)
  • Wale (Nigeria )
  • Jidenna (Nigeria)
  • Maleek Berry (Nigeria)

Best Gospel

  • Frank Edwards – Nigeria
  • Uche Agu – Nigeria
  • Willy Paul – Kenya
  • SP Koffi Sarpong – Ghana
  • Icha Kavons – Congo
  • Ntokozo Mbambo – South Africa
  • Nathaniel Bassey – Nigeria
  • Sonnie Badu – Ghana

Best Newcomer

  • Dremo – Nigeria
  • Medikal – Ghana
  • Ray Vanny – Tanzania
  • Preto Show- Angola
  • Maleek Berry – Nigeria
  • Mr Leo – Cameroon
  • Nathi – South Africa
  • Julz – Ghana
  • Niniola – Nigeria
  • Zani Challe – Malawi

Artist of The Year

  • Flavour (Nigeria)
  • Diamond Platnumz ( Tanzania)
  • Fally Ipupa- Congo
  • Wizkid (Nigeria)
  • Cassper Nyovest (South Africa)
  • Davido – (Nigeria)
  • Eddy Kenzo – Ugandan
  • Tekno – Nigeria
  • Mr Eazi – Nigeria
  • C4 Pedro – Angola

* Dancehall Act of the Year

  • Timaya – Nigeria
  • Stonebwoy – Ghana
  • Jah Prayza – Zimbabwe
  • Burna Boy – Nigeria
  • Samini – Ghana
  • Patoranking – Nigeria
  • Shatta Wale – Ghana
  • Buffalo Souljah- Zimbabwe

* Best Video Director

  • Daps – Nigeria
  • Justin Campos – South Africa
  • Sesan – Nigeria
  • Clarence Peters – Nigeria
  • Patrick Elis- Nigeria
  • Shammack -Cameroon
  • Enos Olik – Kenya
  • Savy Filmz – Uganda
  • Avalon Okpe- Nigeria
  • Godfather- South Africa

Best Dj Africa

  • Dj Spinall – Nigeria
  • Dj Joe MFalme – Kenya
  • Dj Black Coffee – South Africa
  • Dj Exclusive – Nigeria
  • Dj Kalonje – Kenya
  • Dj D-Ommy – Tanzania
  • Dj Paulo Paulo Alves – Angola
  • Dj Crème Delacreme- Kenya
  • DJ Nyce- Ghana

Best African Dj USA

  • Dj Tunez – Nigeria
  • Dj Wagura – Ethiopia
  • Dj FreshyK- Nigeria
  • Dj Deemoney – Nigeria
  • Dj Silent Killa – Carribeans
  • Dj Akua – Ghana
  • Dj Fully Focus -Kenya
  • Dj Rell – Sierra Leone
  • Dj Poison Ivy – Kenya
  • Dj Mike Kiss- Carribeans

* AFRIMMA Video of The Year

  • Toofan – Terre (Togo)
  • Davido – If (Nigeria)
  • Wizkid – Come Closer (Nigeria)
  • Runtown – Mad Over You (Nigeria)
  • Casper Nyovest – Tito Mboweni (South AFrica)
  • Emtee ft Nasty C – Winning (South Africa)
  • Diamond Platnumz ft Ray Vanny – Salome (Tanzania)
  • Victoria Kimani ft Donald – Fade Away(Kenya/South Africa)
  • Fally Ipupa – Eloko Iyo (Congo)
  • C4 Pedro ft Sautisol- Love again (Angola/Kenya)

Music Producer of The Year

  • Dj Breezy – Nigeria
  • Masterkraft – Nigeria
  • Dr Fizol – Uganda
  • Julz – Ghana
  • Visita – Kenya
  • Tweezy – South Africa
  • Tud Thomas – Tanzania
  • Krissbeatz – Nigeria
  • Del B – Nigeria
  • Sidikiba Diabate – Mali

Best African Dancer

  • Kaffy Dancequeen – Nigeria
  • Korra Obidi – Nigeria
  • Nabile Danser – South Africa
  • Sherri Silver – Rwanda
  • La Petite Zota – Ivory Coast
  • Manuel Canza Laurenzo – Angola
  • Moses Iyobo – Tanzania
  • Brenda Derry – Cameroon
  • Ghetto Triplet Kids(Uganda)
  • Eddy Wizzy Dances (Uganda)

Best Rap Act

  • Phyno – Nigeria
  • Olamide – Nigeria
  • Aka – South Africa
  • Sarkodie – Ghana
  • Casper Nyovest – South Africa
  • King Kaka Sungura – Kenya
  • Octopizzo – Kenya
  • Prodigio – Angola
  • Falz – Nigeria

Song of The Year

  • Runtown – Mad over you (Nigeria)
  • Davido – if (Nigeria )
  • Diamond Platnumz ft Rayvanny – Salome (Tanzania)
  • Babe Wodumo ft Mampintsha – Wololo (South Africa )
  • Wizkid – Come Closer(Nigeria)
  • Caspper Nyovest – Tito Mboweni(South Africa)
  • Fally Ipupa – Eloko Iyo(Congo)
  • Toofan – Terre (Togo)
  • Darasa ft Ben Pol – Muziki (Tanzania)
  • MHD- Bravo (Guinea Conakry)

Best Francophone

  • Sidikiba Diabate – Mali
  • Moh Dediouf – Guinea Conakry
  • Dj Arafat – Ivory Coast
  • Toofan – Togo
  • Hiro- Congo
  • Fally Ipupa – Congo
  • Maitre Gims – (Congo)
  • Adiouza – Senegal
  • Daphne – Cameroon
  • Serge Beynaud – Ivory Coast

Best Lusophone

  • C4Pedro- Angola
  • Nsoki – Angola
  • Ary- Angola
  • Yola Semedo- Angola
  • Yasmine (Guinea)
  • Calema (Sao Tome)
  • Anselmo Ralph- Angola
  • Nelson Freitas- Cape Verde
  • Mr Bow- Mozambique
  • Djodje- Cape Verde

Best Sound Engineer

  • MixMonster- Nigeria
  • Suka sounds- Nigeria
  • Ogopa Brothers- Kenya
  • Tud Thomas- Tanzania
  • Sheyman- Nigeria
  • Kaywa- Ghana
  • Twizzy – South Africa
  • Bebe Philip – Ivory Coast

 

Download Mzigotv App custom 2
SmartWatch 80000

About Mr Frank

Mr.Frank is the Founder, Owner and CEO of Mzigotz Digital Investments include mzigotv.com. He is an Entrepreneur and Innovator of digital investments ideas around the world. He is skilled for more that 7 years on digital matters. Vision of mzigotv.com is to connect music industry and fans in the same room easily.

Recommended for you

You must be logged in to post a comment Login